Latest Results

October 29, 2016 | 5:00 PM
Jalan Besar Stadium
Match Report

Next Match

February 21, 2017
Jalan Besar Stadium

Upcoming Fixtures

Tampines Rovers
- VS -
Ceres FC
February 21, 2017 | 7:00 PM
Jalan Besar Stadium
Ceres FC
- VS -
Hà Nội FC
March 7, 2017 | 7:00 PM
Panaad Park Stadium, Bacolod, Negros Occidental
Felda United
- VS -
Ceres FC
March 15, 2017 | 7:00 PM
PosTeamPWDLPts
1.Global FC19152247
2.Ceres FC19132441
3.Loyola FC19132441
4.JP Voltes FC19132441
5.Kaya FC19121637
6.Stallion FC1987431
7.Green Archers United19631021
8.Forza FC19421314
9.Nomads SC113099
10.Laos FC1921167
11.Agila MSA111194
12.Pasargad FC1101101
view all
PosTeamPWDLPts
1.Ceres FC733112
2.Selangor52218
3.Tampines Rovers52127
4.Sheikh Jamal51043
view all

LATEST NEWS AND REPORTS

chairman

A message from the Chairman

Greetings, my fellow Negrosanons! The year of 2016 witnessed our team, Ceres Negros Football Club, make history at home in

gallardo-de-murga-ufl-league-global-2016

Ceres crush Global 5-0

After two years of draws and losses, Ceres-La Salle finally exorcised their Global ghost by crushing the recently crowned league

AWARDS

PLAYERS